Home

cable-plug

DataCableTech Custom Cables

DataCable Tech custom cables, wide range of networking and cabling products and installation services ensure we have the turnkey solution for your unique data and telecommunication needs. We have a staff of highly-skilled and certified engineers and technicians with more than 100 years of combined experience in the industry.

Get to know us… we have a lot of great connections.

Shop Our Best Selling Products
BNC FEED THRU PATCH PANELS

The BNC connector is used for RF signal connections, for analog and Serial Digital Interface video signals, amateur radio antenna connections, aviation electronics (avionics) and many other types of electronic test equipment.

LC/LC 50 Micron Multimode Duplex Patch Cords

SC/LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Patch Cords

CAT5E US Made Blue Assy Patch Cords

Made in the USA – Blue Patch Cord – Patch Cable: Available in the following lengths 3ft, 5ft, 7ft, 10ft, 14ft, 25ft, 50ft, 100ft – Call for custom lengths…1-630-226-5600

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber optic attenuators deliver consistent signal power performance over a wide range of operating conditions. This ensures attenuation levels remain constant in telecom and CATV applications. Made in the USA

Why you should choose DataCableTech to satisfy your networking, cabling and communications requirements:

  • Over 100 Years of Cumulative Manufacturing / Installation Experience
  • In-house Engineering / In-house Technical Assistance
  • In-house Manufacturing
  • State of the Art Production Equipment and Tooling
  • Advanced Cable Installation and Testing Equipment
  • Strict Quality Assurance Program
  • High Quality Products and Materials
  • Extremely Competitive Pricing

Custom Services We Provide

With in-house manufacturing, engineering and technical assistance, we are unparalleled in the quality of our services and products. As your one-source solution for data and telecommunication needs, DataCable Tech custom cables, products and services are very competitively priced for your personalized, yet cost-effective solutions.

We can offer you as a turnkey supplier and installer of data and voice interconnect products and services. We are committed to providing the highest-quality services at the most competitive prices.

Emergency Network Services

Our Emergency Network Services get you up and running in the most critical time when your networking fails and you need us. We work around the clock to ensure we are there when you need us, regardless of what time it is.

Network Installations

DataCable Technologies has accumulated a broad range of expertise in premises wiring and network install services. For the Chicagoland area, we provide the highest-quality network installations at extremely competitive prices.